Arapeen DistrictZZ Chartered Partners

Chartered Partners

Following are the organizations that charter Scout packs, troops, teams, and/or crews in the Arapeen district.

Community

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
1649 (Crew) Sanpete Valley Hospital (Venturing)    
1733 (Crew) Tifie Scout Camp (Venturing)    
1389 (Pack)(Crew) Utah Heritage Hwy 89 Alliance     
Sub-Total: 3 Chartered Organizations    

Ephraim (Sanpete)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
525 Ephraim 1st Ward    
526 Ephraim 2nd Ward    
527 Ephraim 3rd Ward    
524 Ephraim 4th Ward    
528 Ephraim 5th Ward    
1646 Ephraim 6th Ward    
1647 Ephraim 7th Ward    
1648 Ephraim 8th Ward    
Sub-Total: 8 Chartered Organizations    

Fillmore

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
201 Fillmore 1st Ward    
202 Fillmore 2nd Ward    
203 Fillmore 3rd Ward    
204 Scipio Ward    
205 Holden Ward    
206 Meadow Ward    
207 Kanosh Ward    
208 Flowell Ward    
209 Fillmore 4th Ward    
Sub-Total: 9 Chartered Organizations    

Gunnison (Sanpete)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
561 Centerfield 1st Ward    
562 Centerfield 2nd Ward    
563 Gunnison 1st Ward    
564 Gunnison 2nd Ward    
566 Gunnison 3rd Ward    
569 Mayfield Ward    
571 Fayette Ward    
573 Axtell Ward    
1645 Gunnison 5th Ward    
Sub-Total: 9 Chartered Organizations    

Loa (Wayne)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
580 Loa Ward    
582 Fremont Ward    
584 Torrey Ward    
586 Lyman Ward    
588 Hanksville Ward    
589 Thurber Ward    
Sub-Total: 6 Chartered Organizations    

Manti (Sanpete)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
538 Manti 4th Ward    
539 Manti 3rd Ward    
540 Manti 2nd Ward    
541 Sterling Ward    
542 Manti 1st Ward    
552 Manti 5th Ward    
636 Manti 6th Ward    
1650 Manti 8th Ward    
Sub-Total: 7 Chartered Organizations    

Monroe (Sevier)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
621 Central Ward    
1791 Central Valley 2nd Ward    
622 Elsinore Ward    
623 Annabella 1st Ward    
625 Monroe 2nd Ward    
626 Monroe Ward    
628 Monroe 3rd Ward    
629 Monroe 4th Ward    
631 Joseph Ward    
1702 Monroe 5th Ward    
1703 Annabella 2nd Ward    
Sub-Total: 10 Chartered Organizations    

Moroni (Sanpete)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
543 Fountain Green 1st Ward    
550 Moroni 3rd Ward    
551 Moroni 1st Ward    
553 Fountain Green 3rd Ward    
554 Sanpitch Ward    
555 Moroni 2nd Ward    
590 Fountain Green 2nd Ward    
Sub-Total: 7 Chartered Organizations    

Mount Pleasant North (Sanpete)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
500 Fairview 1st Ward    
501 Mount Pleasant 1st Ward    
502 Fairview 2nd Ward    
503 Fairview 3rd Ward    
1641 Fairview 4th Ward    
1643 Mount Pleasant 6th Ward    
1644 Mountainville Ward    
1660 Indianola Ward    
Sub-Total: 8 Chartered Organizations    

Mount Pleasant (Sanpete)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
504 Mount Pleasant 4th Ward    
505 Mount Pleasant 2nd Ward    
506 Spring City 1st Ward    
507 Mount Pleasant 3rd Ward    
508 Spring City 2nd Ward    
1642 Mount Pleasant 5th Ward    
548 Cedar Creek Ward    
Sub-Total: 7 Chartered Organizations    

Richfield East (Sevier)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
601 Richfield 1st Ward    
602 Richfield 2nd Ward    
603 Richfield 3rd Ward    
605 Richfield 5th Ward    
606 Richfield 6th Ward    
608 Richfield 8th Ward    
612 Richfield 11th Ward    
1699 Richfield 10th Ward    
1705 Richfield 15th Ward    
1600 Richfield 16th Ward    
Sub-Total: 10 Chartered Organizations    

Richfield (Sevier)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
604 Richfield 4th Ward    
607 Richfield 7th Ward    
609 Richfield 9th Ward    
611 Glenwood Ward    
613 Venice Ward    
614 Sigurd Ward    
619 Koosharem Ward    
Sub-Total: 7 Chartered Organizations    

Salina (Sevier)

Pack/Troop/Team/Crew Chartered Organization Contact Person Email
634 Salina 4th Ward    
648 Aurora 1st Ward    
649 Aurora 2nd Ward    
656 Redmond 1st Ward    
657 Salina 2nd Ward    
658 Salina 1st Ward    
659 Salina 3rd Ward    
1700 Redmond 2nd Ward    
Sub-Total: 8 Chartered Organizations    
       
     
District Total: 99 Chartered Organizations    

Get Educated (Trained)

Get Educated Today!
How-To Videos
Scouting Education FAQs
Youth Protection Training
Leader Specific Training

Camp Programs

Summer Camp
Day Camp
Choose your own Adventure
Church Camping
 

 

Leader Resources

District/Local Helps
Calendar
Scoutbook (Internet Advancement)
Get Registered
 

Council Camps

Beaver
Blue Mountain
Eagle Mountain
Entrada
High Uintah
Jeremiah Johnson
Maple Dell
Tifie
Scofield
Thunder Ridge

Supplies

Official Uniform
Literature
Important Forms

Key Links

The Boy Scout Blog
Scout Shop
Journey to Excellence
Council Login
My.Scouting
 

 

Contact Us

Orem Service Center
(Headquarters)
748 North 1340 West

Orem, Utah 84057
(801) 437-6222

Cedar City
444 South Main #3A
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-1613

 

 

Ephraim
45 East 400 South
Ephraim, Utah 84627
(435) 283-6451

Price
212 East 100 North
Price, Utah 84501
(435) 637-8059

 

 

 

Richfield
95 West 100 South
Richfield, Utah 84701
(435) 896-6619

St. George
204 North 1000 East
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 628-5172

Vernal
240 East 100 North
Vernal, Utah 84078
(435) 789-9108