Add News Feed Read the Blog See us on Flickr Get ideas on Pintrest Connect on Linkedin Hangout at Google+ View us on Youtube Follow us on Twitter Fan us on Facebook
Add News Feed Meet with us on Google Plus See us on Youtube Follow us on Twitter Find us on FacebookBe a Scout

 

Tu-Cubin-Noonie Lodge 508

Silver Arrowhead Award

The Silver Arrowhead Award is given by the Lodge Adviser each year to those who provide exceptional service to the Lodge and it's chapters. This award is limited to seven per year.

 

2013

Jacob Warner  (Alpine)                            David Peterson (Alpine)                  Jonathan Peterson (Alpine)
Bob Walsh (Spanish Fork)                      Rusty Barnett (Santaquin)                    Kelly O’Neil (Vernal)
Valynda Clark (Price)

 

 

2012

Braxton Charlton

Marty Val Hill

John Jacobs

Nathaniel Lovell

Chase Mansfield

Boyd Tippetts

Howard Wagstaff

 

 

2011

Hiley Kitto

Char Hamaker

Scott Evans

Thomas Murdoch

Tim Turk

Leslie Christopherson

 

 

 

2010

Kevin Memmott

BJ Memmott

Lawrence Muir

William Peterson

Donna Turk

Matt Carpenter

Andretti Reeves

 

 

2009

Collin Bennett

Paul Webster

Jeremy Chandler

Joe Dutson

LJ (Larry) Harris, JR

Ryan Turk

Jay Thomas

2008

Robert Turk

Keith Abraham

Kurtis Bennett

Brice Reeves

Colton Frederick

Jerry Harris

David Peterson

 

2007

Jim Dutson

Dawn Miller

Nancy Simonsen

Kyle Simonsen

Gary Jensen

Stephen Ferris

Andy Arvig

2006

Lyman Bahr

Michael Staheli

Samuel John

Larry Cummings

Sandra Cummings

Elizabeth "Liz" Dutson

Joshua Dutson

2005

Daniel John

Bruce Teusher

Mickie Kropf

Terry Ferris

Rick Bean

Kelly Alvey

Jacob Dutson

2004

Leonard A. Woodward 

John Maxwell

Bill Reece

Naomi John

Brad Chandler

Juan Lopez

Clayton Reeves

2003

Bruce Cowley

Daniel Peterson

Donald Pendelton

Kelly Cannon

2002

Chuck Bundy

Terry Walker

Loren Sanders

Brent Jensen

Steve Bunker

Aaron Johns

Mike Keller

2001

Jonathan Liljgren

William Mortensen

Jack Wood

Tom Otterstrom

Phil Lowry

Kevin Hiss

 

 

 

2000

Jesse Barker

Brent Jackson

Rob Heiser

Jack Dillon

Kevin Murray

Rawlin Bagnal

 

Chris Stevens

 

1999

Michael Winslow

Ornon Shaw

Frank Rogers

Peter Reynolds

Howard Shurtleff

Stan Michelson

Delbert Reeves

1998

Dennis Chapman

Craig McDaniel

Adam McDaniel

Dustin Thomas

Scott Chapman

Wade Garner

 

Chet Howard

 

 

Council Login