IRON HORSE DISTRICT   
        9/1/2016 utahscouts.org/ironhorse - Please "Like" our Facebook page!
Lehi Stakes; Cedar Hollow, Lehi East, Lehi North, Lehi West, Pheasant Pt. and Traverse Mtn.
American Fork Stakes; AF Central, AF East, AF North, AF Utah, AF West and Hillcrest
Community; St Peters Catholic, Lehi Rotary Club.    
         
Chairman   Kelly Harper 801-756-6891 kharper41@gmail.com
Commissioner   Larry Cox 801-787-9908 ironhorsecommish@gmail.com
Exec Vice Commissioner   Sam Liddiard 801-763-3020 sliddiard@afcity.net
Program Chairman   Hugh Johnson 801-756-9924 zebjohnson@gmail.com
Executive   John P Peterson 801-636-0358 john.peterson@scouting.org
Executive Sec   Ron VanLeuven 801-766-9412 rvanleuven@comcast.net
VC Membership   Wendy Wiltbank 801-592-3514 wendy.wiltbank@gmail.com
VC Fund Development   Dale Gunther 801-592-1862 dgunther@bankaf.com
Scout Roundtable   Brent Summerhays 801-440-0781 summerhaysbr@familysearch.org
Cub Roundtable   Rochelle Pinnock 801-319-6133 rochellep@covad.net
Advancement Chair   Elizabeth Shumway 801-407-6100 shumwaybe@gmail.com
Nominating Chair   James Hadfield 801-763-3000 mayor@afcity.net
Nominating VC   Chris Condie 801-400-4258 ccondie@lehi-ut.gov
Order of Arrow   Layne Garrett 801-400-5297 timpaud@yahoo.com
Camp Promotion   Steve Roll 801-400-0166 startmktg@aol.com
Training Chair   Paul Strong 801-756-8284 paul.j.strong@usps.gov
Public Relations & IT   Loren Smith 801-380-0273 gonepacking@gmail.com
Special Awards    Jack Wiltbank 801-766-5678 jack.wiltbank@gmail.com
Quartermaster   Louis Wright 801-368-0659 flwright4023@yahoo.com
Activity Chairman   Rick Williams 801-360-1091 rickw@afconnect.com
Cub Day Camp   Lorna Heppler 801- 358-1120 deeskyzz@gmail.com
Varsity Mtn Man   Mike Pace 801-885-6975 mpace64@msn.com
Webelos Activities   Susan McDonald 801-362-1268 susanmerlemcdonald@gmail.com
 Roundtable; For all Scout Leaders, will be the first Thursday of the month at 
650 East 3200 North in Lehi, Utah at 7:00pm.    
         
2016 Iron Horse Calendar         
Youth Protection Training @ Roundtable every month  
Merit Badge Counselor Training @ Roundtable every month  
Venturing Position Specific Training @ Roundtable 9/1/16 6:00pm  
Varsity Turkey Shoot 10/29/16 @ Provo Gun Culb    
         
Congratulations to new Silver Beavers:    
Craig Wilkins, Bruce Frandsen, Ellen Townsend, Norm Rupp, Charley Shumway
         

Get Educated (Trained)

Get Educated Today!
How-To Videos
Scouting Education FAQs
Youth Protection Training
Leader Specific Training

Camp Programs

Summer Camp
Day Camp
Choose your own Adventure
Church Camping
 

 

Leader Resources

District/Local Helps
Calendar
Scoutbook (Internet Advancement)
Get Registered
 

Council Camps

Beaver
Blue Mountain
Eagle Mountain
Entrada
High Uintah
Jeremiah Johnson
Maple Dell
Tifie
Scofield
Thunder Ridge

Supplies

Official Uniform
Literature
Important Forms

Key Links

The Boy Scout Blog
Scout Shop
Journey to Excellence
Council Login
My.Scouting
 

 

Contact Us

Orem Service Center
(Headquarters)
748 North 1340 West

Orem, Utah 84057
(801) 437-6222

Cedar City
444 South Main #3A
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-1613

 

 

Ephraim
45 East 400 South
Ephraim, Utah 84627
(435) 283-6451

Price
212 East 100 North
Price, Utah 84501
(435) 637-8059

 

 

 

Richfield
95 West 100 South
Richfield, Utah 84701
(435) 896-6619

St. George
204 North 1000 East
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 628-5172

Vernal
240 East 100 North
Vernal, Utah 84078
(435) 789-9108