District Leadership and Contacts

 District Key 3

 Chairman Mark Dennis 435-823-6811 markrdennis55@gmail.com
 Commissioner Guy Collett    
 Executive Scott Major 435-630-4417 scott.major@scouting.org

District Support Staff

 Newsletter & Webmaster    
 Quartermaster    

District Committee Chairs

Fund Development    
Membership    
Public Relations & Marketing Kevin Ashby  
Program Jeff Cranney 435-725-0624
Activities and Civic Service - Vernal Scott Sowards 435-789-4000
Activities and Civic Service - Roosevelt Keith Eddington 435-725-0207
Advancement and Recognition - Vernal Sherilee Woodward  435-790-4013
Advancement and Recognition - Roosevelt    
Camp and Outdoor Promotion - Vernal Brian Kellogg 435-789-3989
Camp and Outdoor Promotion - Roosevelt Lavor Bristol 435-454-3967
Training - Vernal Grant Schiess 435-621-3939
Training - Roosevelt Kim Hicken 435-722-3430
Order of the Arrow Advisor - Vernal Daniel John 435-789-3370
Order of the Arrow Advisor - Roosevelt Bryan Perkins 435-646-3563

Roundtable Commissioners-Vernal Area

Roundtable Head Commissioner    
Cub Scouts Commissioner VaLinn Allred 435-789-2193
11 Year Old Scouts Commissioner Sherilee Woodward 435-790-4013
Boy Scouts Commissioner Eric Christiansen 435-781-0646
Varsity Scouts Commissioner Dirk Checketts 435-789-8003
Venturing Commissioner Ben Semadeni 435-781-2068
Committees Commissioner    

Roundtable Commissioners-Roosevelt Area

Roundtable Head Commissioner Jeff Duncan 435-722-2781
Cub Scouts Commissioner Mary Perkins 435-722-3853
11 Year Old Scouts Commissioner Suzette Thomas 435-725-2377
Boy Scouts Commissioner Andrew Adamson 435-622-6371
Varsity Scouts Commissioner David Richens 435-646-3400
Venturing Commissioner Dan Robinson 435-725-6622
Committees Commissioner James Costello 435-725-1090

Eagle Scout Mentors

Ashley Stake Rep. Julie Harrison 435-789-6840
Glines Stake Rep. Clark Barker 435-789-5167
Maeser Stake Rep. Hal Marshall 435-789-6820
Uintah Stake Rep. Susan & Dirk Checketts 435-789-8003
Vernal Stake Rep. Mel Ray 435-790-7746
Altamont Stake Rep. Craig Stansfield 435-454-3268
Duchesne Stake Rep. Jared Torgerson 435-738-8674
Roosevelt Stake Rep. Christi Brighton 435-722-3061
Roosevelt East Stake Rep. Christy Schoenfeld 435-247-2588
Roosevelt West Stake Rep. Mark Meacham 435-722-3104

Get Educated (Trained)

Get Educated Today!
How-To Videos
Scouting Education FAQs
Youth Protection Training
Leader Specific Training

Camp Programs

Summer Camp
Day Camp
Choose your own Adventure
Church Camping
 

 

Leader Resources

District/Local Helps
Calendar
Scoutbook (Internet Advancement)
Get Registered
 

Council Camps

Beaver
Blue Mountain
Eagle Mountain
Entrada
High Uintah
Jeremiah Johnson
Maple Dell
Tifie
Scofield
Thunder Ridge

Supplies

Official Uniform
Literature
Important Forms

Key Links

The Boy Scout Blog
Scout Shop
Journey to Excellence
Council Login
My.Scouting
 

 

Contact Us

Orem Service Center
(Headquarters)
748 North 1340 West

Orem, Utah 84057
(801) 437-6222

Cedar City
444 South Main #3A
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-1613

 

 

Ephraim
45 East 400 South
Ephraim, Utah 84627
(435) 283-6451

Price
212 East 100 North
Price, Utah 84501
(435) 637-8059

 

 

 

Richfield
95 West 100 South
Richfield, Utah 84701
(435) 896-6619

St. George
204 North 1000 East
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 628-5172

Vernal
240 East 100 North
Vernal, Utah 84078
(435) 789-9108

Get Educated (Trained)

Get Educated Today!
How-To Videos
Scouting Education FAQs
Youth Protection Training
Leader Specific Training

Camp Programs

Summer Camp
Day Camp
Choose your own Adventure
Church Camping
 

 

Leader Resources

District/Local Helps
Calendar
Scoutbook (Internet Advancement)
Get Registered
 

Council Camps

Beaver
Blue Mountain
Eagle Mountain
Entrada
High Uintah
Jeremiah Johnson
Maple Dell
Tifie
Scofield
Thunder Ridge

Supplies

Official Uniform
Literature
Important Forms

Key Links

The Boy Scout Blog
Scout Shop
Journey to Excellence
Council Login
My.Scouting
 

 

Contact Us

Orem Service Center
(Headquarters)
748 North 1340 West

Orem, Utah 84057
(801) 437-6222

Cedar City
444 South Main #3A
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-1613

 

 

Ephraim
45 East 400 South
Ephraim, Utah 84627
(435) 283-6451

Price
212 East 100 North
Price, Utah 84501
(435) 637-8059

 

 

 

Richfield
95 West 100 South
Richfield, Utah 84701
(435) 896-6619

St. George
204 North 1000 East
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 628-5172

Vernal
240 East 100 North
Vernal, Utah 84078
(435) 789-9108