Current Lodge Leadership

 

2017 Lodge Officers and Leaders

Name Position Phone Email
Ben Belnap Lodge Chief 801.763.5027 ben@belnap.org
Ben Perkins Lodge Vice-Chief 435.823.8094 julienperkins@gmail.com
Adam Carling Lodge Secretary 435.867.5457 cedarlegal@gmail.com
Dominic Tucker Lodge Treasurer 435.630.8413 dominictucker21@gmail.com
Dakota Elegante Immediate Past Lodge Chief 801.800.3025 dakotaelegante@hotmail.com
Cory Almond Lodge Induction Chief 801.380.4989 cory.allmon@gmail.com
James John Lodge Vigil Chief 435.790.3989 james.john@student.uintah.net
  Lodge Cry of the Cougar Chief    
Dillon Otterstrom Lodge Trading Post Chief 801.473.3827 lorie.otterstrom@gmail.com
Aaron Probst Lodge Auction Chair 801.763.0354 aarondprobst@gmail.com
  Lodge Communications Chair    
Jared Spencer Lodge BYU Pow Wow Chair 435.781.8939 queen_bee@stratarocks.com
Sam Hooge Lodge Dance Team Chair 801.668.4261 swhogge@gmail.com
       
Mike Keller Lodge Adviser 435.637.6062 kellerm@carbonschools.org
Bob Gowans Lodge Professional Scouter 435.628.5172 bob.gowans@scouting.org
Kelly O'Neill Ast. Adviser-Vice Chief 435.621.6388 semicolon57@gmail.com
Jay Zabriskie Ast. Adviser-Membership/Communications 801.822.6061 jayz@cut.net
Rick Bean Ast. Adviser-Finances 801.373.1362 oarick@gmail.com
Ken Carpenter Ast. Adviser-Vigil Committee 435.559.3639 cpcpolice@gmail.com
Lori Otterstrom Ast. Adviser-Induction 801.798.9387 lorie.otterstrom@nebo.edu
Ann Shumway Ast. Adviser-Induction 801.360.2596 ann.shumway@scouting.org
Dick Toll Ast. Adviser-Cry of the Cougar 435.259.6158 rtoll@frontiernet.net
Lori Otterstrom Ast. Adviser-Trading Post 801.798.9387 lorie.otterstrom@nebo.edu
Mike Keller Ast. Adviser-Auction 435.637.6062 kellerm@carbonschools.org
Boyd Tippetts Ast. Adviser-Auction 801.224.6031 btippetts@netzero.com
Stan Michelson Ast. Adviser-BYU Pow Wow 801.798.9545 cardinalfanstan@gmail.com
Scott Hooge Ast. Adviser-Dance Team 801.668.2363 swhogge@gmail.com

 

Amangi Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Bryan Hedelius 801.754.5122 ziggie_5@yahoo.com
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser
Stuart Landerman
801.857.4489 stu_land@msn.com
District Executive Derrick Larsen 801.717.0715 derrick.larsen@scouting.org
Arapeen Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Henry Johnson 435.528.7609 hank12rj@gmail.com
Vice Chief Trevor Steck 435.283.0395 mel_steck@yahoo.com
Secretary Isaac Zabriskie 385.236.9895 1544c.24815k13@gmail.com
Chapter Adviser John Mount 801.358.6730 jmount@xmission.com
District Executive Rawlin Bagnall 435.262.7851 rawlin.bagnall@scouting.org
Hotametaneo'o Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Joseph Peterson 801.756.1992 josephgpeterson@hotmail.com
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser William Peterson 801.756.1992 williampeterson508@msn.com
District Executive Greg Seibold 801.400.3997 greg.seibold@scouting.org
Black Diamond Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief      
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser      
District Executive Lee Ferrin 801.437.4406 lee.ferrin@scouting.org
Bryce Canyon Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief      
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser      
District Executive Nathan Howard 435.628.5172 nathan.howard@scouting.org
Cathedral Gorge Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief      
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser      
District Executive Lisa Jensen 435.586.1613 lisa.jensen@scouting.org
Pach Qu Oon Quip Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief      
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser Matt Carling 702.419.7330 cedarlegal@gmail.com
District Executive Lisa Jensen 435.586.1613 lisa.jensen@scouting.org
Uintah Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Uel John 435.790.4096  
Vice Chief Chris Larson 435.219.8177  
Secretary Chad John 435.790.4096  
Chapter Adviser Daniel John 435.219.5816 uintahoa@gmail.com
District Executive Scott Major 435.643.0664 scott.major@scouting.org
Hobble Creek Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Jose Montoya 801.318.7349 jsoccer96@gmail.com
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser Jose A. Montoya 801.367.5700 josygia@gmail.com
District Executive Arturo Malpica 801.437.6243 arturo.malpica@scouting.org
Iron Horse Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Michael Garrett 801.362.5215 mikegarrett226@yahoo.com
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser Layne Garrett 801.400.5297 timpaud@yahoo.com
District Executive John Peterson 801.437.4414 john.peterson@scouting.org
Higihhillen Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Daniel Stahmann 801.734.7308 ben@stahmann.org
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser Ben Stahmann 801.735.3078 br@stahmann.org
District Executive Randy Keys 801.341.6558 Randell.Keys@scouting.org
Porter Rockwell Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief      
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser      
District Executive Terry Richardson 435.851.4235 terry.richardson@scouting.org
Provo Peak Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Michael Holland 801.592.7847 michaelwholland@gmail.com
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser Pat Eyler 801.661.7986 pat.eyler@gmail.com
District Executive Ryan Bertram 801.437.6237 ryan.bertram@scouting.org
San Juan Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief      
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser David Turk 435.678.7802 dturk09@frontier.com
District Executive Jim Bethel 801.616.2772 jim.bethel@scouting.org
Snow Canyon Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Brendon Charlton 435.773.8186  
Vice Chief Jayden Vanvalkenbrg 435.669.9483  
Secretary Cole Mc Fadden 435.669.2658 brent@brentspharmacy.com
Chapter Adviser Kelly Cannon 435.673,6087  
District Executive Cory Wallace 435.628.5172 cory.wallace@scouting.org
Tavaputs Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Brian Hobbs 435.820.0116 bhobbs73@gmail.com
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser Valynda Clark 435.650.3566 vkmd2004@emerytelcom.net
District Executive Jim Bethel 801.616.2772 jim.bethel@scouting.org
Timpanogos Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Cory Allmon 801.380.4989 cory.allmon@gmail.com
Vice Chief Spencer Simko    
Secretary Jackson Phippen   jackson.phippen@gmail.com
Chapter Adviser James Oliphant 801.361.6143 olijamer@gmail.com
District Executive Nick Hutchinson 801.437.4410 nick.hutchinson@scouting.org
Wasatch Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief      
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser      
District Executive Nick Hutchinson 801.437.4410 nick.hutchinson@scouting.org
Zion Chapter Leadership
Position Name Phone Email
Chapter Chief Isaac Johnson 435.635.3417 ghostparadox@hotmail.com
Vice Chief      
Secretary      
Chapter Adviser      
District Executive David Peterson 435.628.5172 david.peterson@scouting.org

 

 

   
*Leadership may be outdated.  We are working on getting current information.  Sorry for any inconvenience that outdated information may cause.
Page Created:  May 12, 2016 Page Updated:  Ocober 17, 2016

 

Get Educated (Trained)

Get Educated Today!
How-To Videos
Scouting Education FAQs
Youth Protection Training
Leader Specific Training

Camp Programs

Summer Camp
Day Camp
Choose your own Adventure
Church Camping
 

 

Leader Resources

District/Local Helps
Calendar
Scoutbook (Internet Advancement)
Get Registered
 

Council Camps

Beaver
Blue Mountain
Eagle Mountain
Entrada
High Uintah
Jeremiah Johnson
Maple Dell
Tifie
Scofield
Thunder Ridge

Supplies

Official Uniform
Literature
Important Forms

Key Links

The Boy Scout Blog
Scout Shop
Journey to Excellence
Council Login
My.Scouting
 

 

Contact Us

Orem Service Center
(Headquarters)
748 North 1340 West

Orem, Utah 84057
(801) 437-6222

Cedar City
444 South Main #3A
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-1613

 

 

Ephraim
45 East 400 South
Ephraim, Utah 84627
(435) 283-6451

Price
212 East 100 North
Price, Utah 84501
(435) 637-8059

 

 

 

Richfield
95 West 100 South
Richfield, Utah 84701
(435) 896-6619

St. George
204 North 1000 East
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 628-5172

Vernal
240 East 100 North
Vernal, Utah 84078
(435) 789-9108