Mt Nebo DistrictProgram & AdvancementEagle Scout Resources District Webpage

Mt. Nebo District - Advancement Committee

District Advancement Chairman  
Kepi Heimuli 801-358-9564 kepi.Heimuli@zionsbancorp.com
Pualani Graham 801-830-6334 pualanigraham@gmail.com
       
District Eagle Advancement Coordinator
Debby Robert 801-380-8066 debalbob@gmail.com
       
District Merit Badge Coordinator  
Jim Graham 949-636-0046 jgraham@ggadvisors.com

Mt. Nebo District - Eagle Scout Mentors

Elk Ridge Stake    
Cindi Ellis 801-423-2392 cindi@ironrod.net
Leon Graham 801-830-6340 graham.rleon@gmail.com
       
Delta Stake    
Bonnie Shamo 435-864-3662 sbshamo@gmail.com
       
Delta West Stake    
Elise Tolman 435-864-3656 emtolman@yahoo.com
       
Goshen Stake    
Enrique Guerra 801-754-5756 Henwen55@gmail.com
Russ Fuller 801-602-7185 rbfuller2@gmail.com
Ron Barlow 801-433-2106 Ron.Barlow@gmail.com
Brenda Fuller 801-667-2019 rbfuller1@gmail.com
       
Mountain View Stake  
Gary Thurston 801-358-1258 payson2063@msn.com
Keith Myers 801-362-0192 keithmyers3232@yahoo.com
John Gilbert 801-609-8281 addoptions@gmail.com
       
Mt. Nebo Stake    
Sam Bellows 801-465-4730 sambellows13@gmail.com
Kalani Graham 801-465-4642 kalani.graham@gmail.com
Cory Little 801-404-1395 cory.little@nebo.edu
Tim Mendenhall 801-465-9437 tim.mendenhall@nebo.edu
       
Nephi Stake    
Jim Orten 735-623-4394 jim.orten@gmail.com
       
Nephi North Stake    
Jim Orten 735-623-4394 jim.orten@gmail.com
       
Payson Stake    
Kepi Heimuli 801-465-7996 kepi.Heimuli@zionsbancorp.com
Charles Thompson 801-465-4181 charlesw09@msn.com
Lamar Nielsen 801-465-3179 lamarrnielsen@gmail.com
       
Payson South Stake  
Craig Boren 801-602-0289 borenboy@hotmail.com
Cory Page 385-312-7446 corypage77@gmail.com
Guy Nelson 801-369-4336 guy.nelson@medtronic.com
       
Payson West Stake  
Scott Flinders 801-465-9797 slflinders@yahoo.com
Lynda Davis 801-423-2922 lyndadavis8@gmail.com
       
Salem Stake    
Joel Nelson 801-615-1701 jln0810@gmail.com
Heather Meads 801-423-2357 shea@kenmeads.com
Wilma Riddle 801-423-2096 wilmariddle@msn.com
Brian Warren 801-423-1766 bwarre@msn.com
Joel Bascom 801-310-5588 jbascom@hotmail.com
Kellie Roberts 801-423-1801 kellie.roberts@nebo.edu
Terry Erkenbrack 801-804-6618 terrye7@hotmail.com
       
Salem West Stake    
Ralph Hughes 801-423-2371 hughesrsfamily@gmail.com
Alan Nybo 801-423-1645 d.alan.nybo@imail.org
Jerry Clayton 801-423-0229 jerryaclayton@hotmail.com
Allen Davis 801-830-5775 davislegal@comcast.net
Bret MacCabe 801-367-4818 bmaccabe@gmail.com
Bryan Mathews 801-376-4389 bryan.mathews3@gmail.com
       
Santaquin Stake    
Alan Lisonbee 801-754-1776 aandelisonbee@cut.net
DaLayn Bing 801-754-1624 happybings@yahoo.com
Troy Peterson 801-754-5343 troy@lei-eng.com
Marc Bing 801-754-1624  
Sherrie Westover 801-754-3849 westover59@gmail.com
Don Goodwin 801-735-3483 boyscoutdon@gmail.com
       
Santaquin North Stake  
Mark Ford 801-754-3646 mfordmark@gmail.com
Devin Michaelsen 435-201-9129 devinmic@gmail.com

Mt. Nebo District
Eagle Boards of Review

4th Thursdays 7:00pm
LDS Chapel
482 W 1400 S, Payson, UT
 

 

Council Login
 
All UtahScouts Social Pages