Utah Parks - AdvancementRecognitionReflection of ExcellencePast Recipients of Reflection of Excellence

Past Recipients of Reflection of Excellence

Cub Scout Leader Service Award, in honor of Relva J. McGarry.

 

Past Recipients

1981:    Earl Jones   (Squaw Peak District)

1982:    Ruth Sowards   (Provo District)

1983:    Russell and Wilma Hicken   (Provo District)

1984:    Rex and Mary Larsen   (Provo District)

1985:    Beverly Hoyt   (Squaw Peak District)

1986:    Duane and Gladys Gilson   (Provo District)

1987:    Dennis and Evelyn Hoover   (Provo District)

1988:    Bruce Bone   (Virgin River District)

1989:    Joy Ford   (Millard District)

1990:    Michael and Judy Kelsch   (Provo District)

1991:    Dorothy Damico   (Hobble Creek District)

1993:    Priscilla Mathews   (Squaw Peak District)

1994:    Cliff and Jeanette Jensen   (Provo District)

1995:    Don and Linda Kilgrow   (San Juan District)

1996:    Jacklin and Wilma Tracy   (Alpine District)

2000:    Annette Adams   (Utah Lake District)

2001:    Arlinda Nelson   (Hobble Creek District)

2003:    Denise Thayn   (Carbon District)

2004:    Ruby Larsen   (Bridal Veil Falls District)

2006:    Ray Cook   (Kings Peak District)

2007:    Arla Otten   (Sanpete District)

2011:    Kristen Bybee   (Wasatch District)

2012:    Jamie Stuckie   (Virgin River District)

2015:    Nancy Peterson   (Arapeen District)

 

Get Educated (Trained)

Get Educated Today!
How-To Videos
Scouting Education FAQs
Youth Protection Training
Leader Specific Training

Camp Programs

Summer Camp
Day Camp
Choose your own Adventure
Church Camping
 

 

Leader Resources

District/Local Helps
Calendar
Scoutbook (Internet Advancement)
Get Registered
 

Council Camps

Beaver
Blue Mountain
Eagle Mountain
Entrada
High Uintah
Jeremiah Johnson
Maple Dell
Tifie
Scofield
Thunder Ridge

Supplies

Official Uniform
Literature
Important Forms

Key Links

The Boy Scout Blog
Scout Shop
Journey to Excellence
Council Login
My.Scouting
 

 

Contact Us

Orem Service Center
(Headquarters)
748 North 1340 West

Orem, Utah 84057
(801) 437-6222

Cedar City
444 South Main #3A
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-1613

 

 

Ephraim
45 East 400 South
Ephraim, Utah 84627
(435) 283-6451

Price
212 East 100 North
Price, Utah 84501
(435) 637-8059

 

 

 

Richfield
95 West 100 South
Richfield, Utah 84701
(435) 896-6619

St. George
204 North 1000 East
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 628-5172

Vernal
240 East 100 North
Vernal, Utah 84078
(435) 789-9108