Add News Feed Read the Blog See us on Flickr Get ideas on Pintrest Connect on Linkedin Hangout at Google+ View us on Youtube Follow us on Twitter Fan us on Facebook
Add News Feed Meet with us on Google Plus See us on Youtube Follow us on Twitter Find us on FacebookBe a Scout

2012 Recipients of the Silver Beaver Award

Don Herbert Adams, Orem
Scott E. Asbell, Mapleton
Marc T Baker, American Fork
John A. Balden, Orem
Tony M. Barney, Enoch
Blair  Barnhurst, Lehi
Richard A. Bartlett, Provo
Larry  Blake, Richfield
Brian B. Bremner, Panguitch
Christopher Todd Brewer, Orem
Lloyd R. Brooks, Lehi
Daron Jay Bush, Highland
JannaRae  Butler, Vernal
Kenneth K. Carpenter, Cedar City
Lenore  Carrier, Highland
Craig A. Carrier, Highland
Von J. Christiansen, Beaver
James Cardwell Clegg, Pleasant Grove
Daniel J. Cloud, Tropic
BJ  Cluff, Provo
Wilford W. Clyde, Springville
Donna L. Collins, Woodland Hills
Jeffrey D. Cooper, Payson
Manon S. Corry, Cedar City
Stephen R. Covey, Provo
James D. Crisp, Santa Clara
Wanda T. Despain, Hurricane
Laura A. Dollar, Alpine
Eric R. Dowdle, Lindon
Clifford V. Dunn II, St George
Ronald B. Edwards, Saratoga Springs
Larry Alton Ellertson, Lindon
David  Ellsworth, Spanish Fork
Jody  Evans, Provo
Perry Calvin Ewell, Elk Ridge
David Craig Faux, Pleasant Grove
Lorie M. Fleischer, Orem
Daniel D. Gann, Pleasant Grove
Wendy  Grill, Genola
Kevin D. Gulledge, Lehi
Robert Brent Hardy, St George
Roger  Harward, St George
Roger Kent Hatch, Lehi
Debbie  Hayes, Vernal
Gary R. Herbert, Orem
Cameron L. Holman, Lehi
Karri  Hoopes, Duchesne
Lynn Richard Hunt, St George
Gail A. Hyde, Nephi
Andrew Perry Hyer, Helper
Samuel G. Iverson, Orem
James Karl Ivory, Price
Bruce Hardy Jenkins, St George
David Douglas Jenkins, Orem
Michael L. Johnson, American Fork
Dale Thomas Kenison, Levan
Nicole  Lemon, Lehi
Karl A. Ludwig, Orem
William James Lundin, Veyo
Todd Lynn Maxwell, Washington
Marte Kyle McKee, Salem
L Joseph  Nettleton, Payson
Burke A. Newman, Kimberly
Karen  Newman, Kimberly
Fred  Openshaw, Santaquin
Paul W. Pace, Bicknell
J. Brent Packer, Springville
Murl  Rawlins, Heber
Brad  Sears, Cedar Hills
Craig J. Skidmore, Alpine
C Blaine  Smith, Santaquin
Todd Alan Stapley, Cedar City
Robert Landures Steed, Springville
Bruce E. Teuscher, Pleasant Grove
Stephen  Tibbs, Spanish Fork
Kathy  Tibbs, Spanish Fork
Ronald G. Torgerson, Richfield
John W. Turner, American Fork
Olene Smith Walker, St George
Raymond L. Walker, Lehi
Karl N. Weenig, Orem
George L. Weight, Springville
Sylvia  Wendel, Ephraim
Sally A. Whitney, Washington
Suzanne  Wilson, Lindon
Kimball K. Wirig, Highland
Kirk Jay Wood, Roosevelt
John  Wright, Lehi
Jay T. Yardley, Gunnison

 

 

Council Login