Utah Parks - AdvancementRecognitionVenturing Leadership Award Recipients

Venturing Leadership Award Recipients

The Venturing Leadership Award is presented by councils, areas, regions, and the BSA National Council to Venturers and adults who have made exceptional contributions to Venturing and who exemplify the Venturing Code. Please join with us in honoring the following recipients of the Venturing Leadership Award in the Utah National Parks Council.

2011

  • Bobbe Graham
  • Bruce Henricksen
  • Debany Henricksen
  • Ethan Lowe
  • Jake Harding
  • Kevin Weatherford
  • Mary Peterson
  • Gabe Wood
  • Eli Probst
  • Steven Morrin
  • Clark Lindsey
  • Haley Brunsdale
  • Jimmy Guymon
  • Chase Mansfield
  • Caden Watts
  • David Peterson
  • Athen Jensen
  • Dane Grundvig
  • Michael Christensen
  • Jim Jensen
  • James Brown
  • Richard James
  • Scott Whiting

 2010

  • Sharyti Henriksen
  • Tyler Lasky
  • Ashlee Jones
  • Cade Larsen
  • Devin Whiting
  • Evan Braithewaite
  • Harry Thomas
  • Jeff Coulter
  • Josh King
  • Josh Quinn
  • Larry Redding
  • Mark Skousen
  • Mike Lasky
  • Nick Tefler
  • Patrick Hendrickson
  • Ryan Allen
  • Sarah Brunsdale
  • Taggart Williams
  • Tyler Sheffield
  • Zach Hyatt

2009

  • Delanie Law
  • Douglas Lai
  • Lisa Ostler
  • Mike Gromm
  • Randall Keys
  • Rex Barrington
  • Tracy Frandsen
  • Robert Singson
  • Sabrina Brunsdale Forbes
  • Steve Royster
  • Woody Cannon
  • Yesel Rodrigues

2008

  • Kaitlyn Brunsdale
  • Lenard Brunsdale
  • Jeff Compton
  • Terry Ficklin
  • Karen Frost
  • Mike Jones
  • Shad LeFevre
  • Spencer LeFevre
  • Lane Lisonbee
  • Janice Lowe
  • Jennifer Lowe
  • Kyle Luntz
  • Matt Luntz
  • Joy Prior
  • Kiersta Spendlove
  • Elli Thurston
  • Marty Val Hill
  • Boston Watts

2007

  • Brady Olson
  • Christopher Phipps
  • Craig Lowe
  • Enoch Hunsaker
  • Glen Thurston
  • Steve Buffo
  • Todd Cope

2006

  • Cole Hunter
  • Devin Cope
  • Jason Carrick
  • Kim Christensen
  • Lynn Edwards
  • Phil Brown
  • Randon Olsen
  • Robert Lewis
  • Robert Lowe
  • Seth LeFevre 

2005

  • Gordon Lowe

Get Educated (Trained)

Get Educated Today!
How-To Videos
Scouting Education FAQs
Youth Protection Training
Leader Specific Training

Camp Programs

Summer Camp
Day Camp
Choose your own Adventure
Church Camping
 

 

Leader Resources

District/Local Helps
Calendar
Scoutbook (Internet Advancement)
Get Registered
 

Council Camps

Beaver
Blue Mountain
Eagle Mountain
Entrada
High Uintah
Jeremiah Johnson
Maple Dell
Tifie
Scofield
Thunder Ridge

Supplies

Official Uniform
Literature
Important Forms

Key Links

The Boy Scout Blog
Scout Shop
Journey to Excellence
Council Login
My.Scouting
 

 

Contact Us

Orem Service Center
(Headquarters)
748 North 1340 West

Orem, Utah 84057
(801) 437-6222

Cedar City
444 South Main #3A
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-1613

 

 

Ephraim
45 East 400 South
Ephraim, Utah 84627
(435) 283-6451

Price
212 East 100 North
Price, Utah 84501
(435) 637-8059

 

 

 

Richfield
95 West 100 South
Richfield, Utah 84701
(435) 896-6619

St. George
204 North 1000 East
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 628-5172

Vernal
240 East 100 North
Vernal, Utah 84078
(435) 789-9108